The physical person customers of “SIL INSURANCE” ICJSC can refer to the Financial Ombudsman (www.fsm.am) in case of non-satisfying results of the complaint as per the Explanatory Bulletin on Dispute Resolution.
Regulation on Customer Complaint Examination Procedure
Each person has the right to receive the information set under the 4th part of the Article 84 of the RA Law on “Insurance and Insurance Activity”. The Law can be found at the official website of the RA Central Bank at www.cba.am.
It is necessary to submit an application to “SIL INSURANCE” ICJSC in order to receive the needed information. The written application can be provided both in-hand to the Company’s office and via postal service or e-mail. The Company provides the information within three working days after the receipt of the written application, the provision of information is free of charge.
LAST UPDATE: 21.10.2021 18:10
In case of inquiries regarding the CMTPL calculator  please call us at (+37460) 54-00-00, or email at info@silinsurance.am, or visit the Company’s office at 3 and 5 Aram St., Yerevan, RA.
You can get information on your current bonus-malus class online through CMTPL online surveys section located on Bureau’s website.